This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

465 Court St
Reno, NV 89501
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,546 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1928/2008
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,182 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.77 AC
Zoning
PO
Parking
26 Spaces (3.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Conferencing Facility
  • Storage Space
  • Natural Light
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
011-101-21
Land Assessment
$170,762
Improvements Assessment
$115,496
Total Assessment
$286,258
  • Listing ID: 15305819

  • Date on Market: 2/28/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 465 Court St, Reno, NV 89501