Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4665-4669 Huntington Dr N
Los Angeles, CA 90032
Huntington Cottages possible Seller Financing · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- 8 units total, with side by side 4 units buildings. Can be purchased together or separate
- Significant upside in rents with +/- 90% upside!
- Opportunity to acquire with residential financing and lock in 30-year financing
- Perfect buildings for owner occupant, extended family, or a first-time investment
- Nice unit mix: 3 – 1 bedrooms units and 1- 2 bedroom unit in each building.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 4,040 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1955 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.98/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAC4 - {Q}C4-1XL | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 4,040 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1955 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.98/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAC4 - {Q}C4-1XL |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | $1,303 | 450 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,737 | 675 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $477,123 |
| Land Assessment | $510,270 | Total Assessment | $987,393 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5213-012-038
- 5213-012-037
Land Assessment
$510,270
Improvements Assessment
$477,123
Total Assessment
$987,393
Listing ID: 34720821
Date on Market: 2/5/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 4665-4669 Huntington Dr N, Los Angeles, CA 90032
The Monterey Hills Multifamily Property at 4665-4669 Huntington Dr N, Los Angeles, CA 90032 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings