Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
467 Keap St
Brooklyn, NY 11211
Ainslie Tower · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
29 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 29 | Building Size | 70,983 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 10 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2009 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.8/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.40 AC | ||
| Zoning | M1-2/R6 - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted | ||
| No. Units | 29 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Building Size | 70,983 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 10 |
| Year Built | 2009 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.8/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | M1-2/R6 - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
Site Amenities
- Elevator
About 467 KEAP ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11211
The Ainslie Tower located at 467 Keap Street at the corner of Keap Street and Ainslie Street in the heart of Williamsburg, Brooklyn NY. The property is a 10 story building comprised of 29 spacious apartments, two levels of commercial retail space and a 3 level parking garage with a ramp leading to the street and an internal elevator large enough to accommodate two cars. Of the 29 apartments, 15 are 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Units, 13 are 1 Bed-room 1 Bath units and the Penthouse unit is a 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath duplex unit. All 29 units have private balconies and 6 units have private terraces. The recently constructed property was built to condo quality with nice finishes throughout, 15 foot ceiling heights and floor to ceiling windows offering tremendous light and air; along with some of the best views of Manhattan and Brooklyn in the area. The building has a 421a Exemp-tion that lasts until July 2038. Tenants benefit from the property’s close proximity to the Grand Street and Metropolitan Avenue retail corridors which include national retail tenants such as Starbucks, Dunkin Donuts, Duane Reade and Chase Bank. The real gems of Williamsburg are the local supermarkets, restaurants, coffee shops, bars, music venues and retail shops that keep residents entertained around the clock. Public transportation is easily accessible via the L and G subway lines at the Lorimer Street/Metropolitan Avenue station, located one block away from the property. The J, M and Z lines can also be quickly accessed with a short 10 minute walk to the Marcy Avenue station. Additionally, there are numerous bus lines that also service the area, offering tenants a plethora of options for public transportation.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 13 | - | 650 |
| 2+2 | 15 | - | 1,150 |
| 3+2 | 1 | - | 3,500 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02371-0042 | Improvements Assessment | $8,421,300 |
| Land Assessment | $724,500 | Total Assessment | $9,145,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14311321
Date on Market: 11/6/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 467 Keap St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
The Williamsburg Multifamily Property at 467 Keap St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings