Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4686-4688 W Imperial Hwy
Inglewood, CA 90304
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Great Corner property
- Law Office or Insurance
- Check with City for small Dental Office
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,144 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1961
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.62
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
HAC2YY - Street corner with retail/office tenants
Parking
4 Spaces (1.79 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4044-005-030 | Improvements Assessment | $212,241 |
| Land Assessment | $419,177 | Total Assessment | $631,418 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4044-005-030
Land Assessment
$419,177
Improvements Assessment
$212,241
Total Assessment
$631,418
Listing ID: 36404220
Date on Market: 6/25/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 4686-4688 W Imperial Hwy, Inglewood, CA 90304
The Retail Property at 4686-4688 W Imperial Hwy, Inglewood, CA 90304 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS