Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- Ground floor retail premises
- Kitchen & stores / preparation areas
- 1st floor WCs & storage
- Front retail area
- Tiled preparation areas
- 3 phase electric supply
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 741 SF | Negotiable | $15.42 /SF/YR $1.28 /SF/MO $11,425 /YR $952.07 /MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground
The premises is a ground floor retail unit consisting of a front retail area, behind which is a kitchen and then a tiled room which has been used previously for food preparation, followed by a long rectangular tiled area. A former cold store is in situ but not tested or believed to be in working order. There are toilets and storage located in the rear first floor section, accessed via an external staircase. TENURE The property is available by way of a new full repairing lease on terms to be agreed.
- Use Class: E
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.