Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4723-4725 S Vincennes Ave
Chicago, IL 60615
Vincennes Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,766 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1960 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Building Size | 8,766 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Zoning | Commercial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20-10-201-003-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $48,301 |
| Land Assessment | $21,763 | Total Assessment | $70,064 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20-10-201-003-0000
Land Assessment
$21,763
Improvements Assessment
$48,301
Total Assessment
$70,064
Listing ID: 9308205
Date on Market: 9/25/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4723-4725 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
The Bronzeville Multifamily Property at 4723-4725 S Vincennes Ave, Chicago, IL 60615 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Shore Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Chatham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings