Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4727 Springfield Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19143
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 3,129 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 4 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1891 |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC | ||
| Zoning | R5 - Residential zoning classification that is used for low-density housing. Refers to single-family homes, small multi-family buildings, or attached homes | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Size | 3,129 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1891 |
| Zoning | R5 - Residential zoning classification that is used for low-density housing. Refers to single-family homes, small multi-family buildings, or attached homes |
About 4727 SPRINGFIELD AVE , PHILADELPHIA, PA 19143
This 4-unit multi-family corner property on Springfield Avenue is in Cedar Park, a dynamic section of West Philadelphia. On the Septa Trolley line, with easy access to Center City, this property is located on beautiful tree-lined street just a few blocks from Clark Park and the Baltimore Avenue Business Corridor. The units are unique and the property appeals to a variety of tenants including students and West Philly enthusiasts. The property is just a few blocks from University of Pennsylvania’s new U-Science installation. The rents in 3 of the 4 units are below market value. Rents could be raised with minimal or no upgrades, and they could be raised more with some well-placed improvements. This property is available separately or as part of a package with 938 S 49th Street and 4517 Springfield.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 461112600 | Improvements Assessment | $542,800 |
| Land Assessment | $135,700 | Total Assessment | $678,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14446086
Date on Market: 11/20/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4727 Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
The Cedar Park Multifamily Property at 4727 Springfield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- University City Apartment Buildings
- Center City Apartment Buildings
- West Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- Main Line Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia East Apartment Buildings
- Old City Apartment Buildings
- Spruce Hill Apartment Buildings
- Mantua Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia West Apartment Buildings
- Bella Vista-Southwark Apartment Buildings
- Walnut Hill Apartment Buildings
- Cobbs Creek Apartment Buildings
- Fairmount-Art Museum Apartment Buildings
- Brewerytown Apartment Buildings