Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

The City of Fresno is processing the zone for this area. Projected final approval is June 2022.
Developers can process a site plan showing proposed buildings subject to written agreement with the City of Fresno.
City recognizes the need for affordable housing.

Attachments

Brochure

Property Facts

Price $1,742,400
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use
Multifamily
  • Single Family Development
Total Lot Size 10.00 AC
No. Stories 2
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning RS-5 - Rural mixed use

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,742,400
Price Per AC $174,240.00
Lot Size 10.00 AC

10 acres

Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
480-080-03
Land Assessment
$87,762
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$87,762
  • Listing ID: 24536520

  • Date on Market: 11/22/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4737 E Florence Ave, Fresno, CA 93725