Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4746 Highway 90 - High Traffic Corner Lot 3.42 Acres Commercial 3.42 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,375,000 in Marianna, FL 32446

Investment Highlights
- Located on the SE corner of Hwy 90 & Panhandle Road in Marianna Florida.
Executive Summary
The location is bound to attract both local residents and passing interstate travelers, making it an ideal hub for various commercial ventures.
Property Facts Under Contract
| Price | $1,375,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 3.42 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | CM - Commercial | ||
| Price | $1,375,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 3.42 AC |
| Zoning | CM - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,375,000 | Lot Size | 3.42 AC |
| Price Per AC | $402,046.78 |
| Price | $1,375,000 |
| Price Per AC | $402,046.78 |
| Lot Size | 3.42 AC |
3.42 acres located on the SE corner of Hwy 90 & Panhandle Road in Marianna Florida.
Description
3.42 acres located on the SE corner of Hwy 90 & Panhandle Road in Marianna Florida. High traffic count & high and dry. Traffic light at intersection. The location is bound to attract both local residents and passing interstate travelers, making it an ideal hub for various commercial ventures.
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $3,600 | |
| Land Assessment | $487,437 | Total Assessment | $491,037 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$487,437
Improvements Assessment
$3,600
Total Assessment
$491,037
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
4746 Highway 90 - High Traffic Corner Lot 3.42 Acres Commercial
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.