Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
476 Bloy St
Hillside, NJ 07205
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Built out bar/restaurant ideal for user
- No rent control
- Heavily trafficked location
- Large residential unit with recent renovations
- Immediate access to Route 22
- Close to GSP, I-78, and Newark Airport
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Bar
Building Size
3,900 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.90
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
HC
Frontage
- 47’ on Bloy St
- 106’ on Leo St
Amenities
- Corner Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07-00802-0000-00021 | Improvements Assessment | $109,100 |
| Land Assessment | $49,000 | Total Assessment | $158,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
07-00802-0000-00021
Land Assessment
$49,000
Improvements Assessment
$109,100
Total Assessment
$158,100
Listing ID: 22932322
Date on Market: 5/5/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 476 Bloy St, Hillside, NJ 07205
The Retail Property at 476 Bloy St, Hillside, NJ 07205 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS