Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,576 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,136 /YR HT-HC $3,595 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.75 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $9,068 /YR $755.63 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.65 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $4,171 /YR $347.60 /MO
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,963 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $81,116 /YR HT-HC $6,760 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.75 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $17,051 /YR $1,421 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.65 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $7,844 /YR $653.64 /MO
  • 3rd Floor
  • 2,138 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,517 /YR HT-HC $4,876 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.75 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $12,301 /YR $1,025 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.65 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,658 /YR $471.53 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,576 SF 3/6/9 $27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,136 /YR HT-HC $3,595 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 2,963 SF 3/6/9 $27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $81,116 /YR HT-HC $6,760 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
3rd Floor 2,138 SF 3/6/9 $27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,517 /YR HT-HC $4,876 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,576 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,136 /YR HT-HC $3,595 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
2,963 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $81,116 /YR HT-HC $6,760 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
2,138 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,517 /YR HT-HC $4,876 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,576 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.75 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $9,068 /YR $755.63 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.65 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $4,171 /YR $347.60 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

2nd Floor

Size 2,963 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.75 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $17,051 /YR $1,421 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.65 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $7,844 /YR $653.64 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

3rd Floor

Size 2,138 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $27.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.75 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $12,301 /YR $1,025 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.65 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,658 /YR $471.53 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

City center, Valteos agency presents a beautiful office building offering approximately 653 m² available for rent. New air conditioning system and immediate proximity to the metro. Annual rent: €163,225 excluding tax/year (€250 excluding tax/m²/year) Annual charges: €32,645 excluding tax/year (€50 excluding tax/m²/year) - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excluding tax - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Features: - Intercom - Numerous shops nearby - City center location - High-quality building with independent access - Elevator - Mainly partitioned offices - Very good overall condition - New air conditioning - Perimeter cable ducts - Kitchen - Private restrooms - Shower

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1932
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
7,018 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
4,237 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39762723

  • Date on Market: 3/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 48 Allées Forain François Verdier, 31000 Toulouse

EtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuelDisponibilité