Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4801 West Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28208
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1987 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.62/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.43 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’6” |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,136 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 9 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.43 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,136 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.62/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’6” |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 9 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I1 |
- Sewer - City
About 4801 WEST BLVD , CHARLOTTE, NC 28208
Located directly across from the Southern Runways of Charlotte Douglas International Airport, awaits your newest investment. This 16,180 sqft distribution warehouse is ideal for numerous business uses. Capability to separate the warehouse portion in half with an Interior Oversized Roll up Door to allow for two tenants. The building features: -9 Dock High Doors -2 Oversized Drive-ins -Phase 3 208v Heavy Power - Fenced Lot -1.439 Acres -4 Bathrooms 3 Minute Drive to Major Shipping Hubs Clear heights are 14' on the warehouse portion closest to West Blvd, 17' Clear height in the rear warehouse.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 141-014-02 | Improvements Assessment | $1,193,600 |
| Land Assessment | $320,600 | Total Assessment | $1,514,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16301866
Date on Market: 6/10/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4801 West Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28208
The Eagle Lake Industrial Property at 4801 West Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS