This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

485 E Main St
Norwich, CT 06360
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,916 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1880
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.68
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
MF - multiple-family residential district that allows for a mix of medium-density housing. The goal of this zoning is to use land efficiently.

About 485 E MAIN ST , NORWICH, CT 06360

Commercial building in downtown with one over-head door, store display area. For many retail uses: shop, warehouse, retail.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
NORW-000103-000004-000031
Land Assessment
$36,700
Improvements Assessment
$85,800
Total Assessment
$122,500
  • Listing ID: 4494906

  • Date on Market: 9/30/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 485 E Main St, Norwich, CT 06360