Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4881 Compton Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90011
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 150’ on 49th St
- 143’ on Compton Ave
Amenities
- Signage
About 4881 COMPTON AVE , LOS ANGELES, CA 90011
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 4881 Compton Avenue, Los Angeles CA 90011 (Mi Rancho Liquor). This versatile freestanding retail / Liquor store building has approximately 8,895 square feet and is located on the corner of East 49th Street and Compton Avenue. The property features a large 16,484 square foot lot with ample parking and tall pylon signage that provides excellent visibility and fenced parking for 20 vehicles (ratio of 2.25/1,000 square feet). The Liquor Store business is included with this offering; it generates consistent high sales revenues and excellent monthly profits. Income and Expense statements will be provided following the acceptance of an offer. There is an industrial garage adjacent to the Liquor Store that is occupied by a Smog Test Only station. Mi Rancho Liquor store and the Smog Test station share an electrical panel with heavy industrial power supply providing 800 amps/240 volts 3p, 4w.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5107-023-036 | Improvements Assessment | $765,550 |
| Land Assessment | $962,405 | Total Assessment | $1,727,955 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15758757
Date on Market: 4/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4881 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011
The Central Alameda Retail Property at 4881 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Mid-Wilshire Mixed Use Properties
- Koreatown Mixed Use Properties
- Greater Culver City Mixed Use Properties
- Southeast Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Fashion District Mixed Use Properties
- Melrose Mixed Use Properties
- Mid-City Mixed Use Properties
- Clarkdale Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Culver City Mixed Use Properties
- Beverlywood Mixed Use Properties
- Park Mesa Heights Mixed Use Properties
- McManus Mixed Use Properties
- West Adams Mixed Use Properties