Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

PERFECTLY LOCATED IN THE HEART OF SADDLE BROOK. APPROX 25000 SF OF LAND WITH 53 PARKING SPACES. HIGHLY VISIBLE TO OVER 13,000 VEHICLES DAILY. CURRENTLY, THE OWNER IS OPERATING JAPANESE HIBACHI RESTAURANT & BAR. 2ND FLOOR HAS APPROX 3000 SF OF BANQUET HALL. THE LIQUOR LICENSE IS SOLD SEPARATELY FOR $200K. IT IS A GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OPERATE A WELL ESTABLISHED JAPANESE RESTAURANT OR CAN BE DELIVERED VACANT.

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2024) Click Here to Access

Total Expenses
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Building Size
9,159 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$2,500,000
Price Per SF
$272.96
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.37
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Zoning
B-2 - Commercial
Parking
53 Spaces (5.79 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
62’ on Market St

Amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Air Conditioning
Very walkable
80/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Parcel Number
57-00707-0000-00006
Land Assessment
$600,000 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$873,300 (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,473,300 (2025)
  • Listing ID: 32823917

  • Date on Market: 8/15/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 492 Market St, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663