Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4927 San Jacinto St
Dallas, TX 75206
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
27 Units

Investment Highlights
- 4927 San Jacinto is a 27-unit, 1965 vintage product that was fully renovated, inside and out in 2018
- 4927 San Jacinto is located in the heart of East Dallas, one of Dallas’ most desired neighborhoods for investors
- With renovations complete, new ownership can focus on maintaining occupancy, burning off loss to lease, and continue to drive operational efficiencies
- The Property is being offered with assumable in-place financing or free-and-clear of existing debt
Property Facts
| No. Units | 27 | Lot Size | 0.46 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 14,700 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1965/2017 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.28/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MF2 - Multi-family | ||
| No. Units | 27 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC |
| Building Size | 14,700 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1965/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.28/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MF2 - Multi-family |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 27 | - | 525 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000121684000000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,700,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,100,000 | Total Assessment | $2,800,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00000121684000000
Land Assessment
$1,100,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,700,000
Total Assessment
$2,800,000
Listing ID: 28669471
Date on Market: 6/5/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 4927 San Jacinto St, Dallas, TX 75206
The Knox Henderson Multifamily Property at 4927 San Jacinto St, Dallas, TX 75206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Dallas Apartment Buildings
- Uptown/Park Cities Apartment Buildings
- Oak Cliff Apartment Buildings
- Knox Henderson Apartment Buildings
- Old East Dallas Apartment Buildings
- Oak Lawn Apartment Buildings
- Cedar Crest Apartment Buildings
- Bishop Arts District Apartment Buildings
- Lake Cliff Apartment Buildings
- The Cedars Apartment Buildings
- Love Field Apartment Buildings
- Lower Greenville Apartment Buildings
- North Dallas Apartment Buildings