Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
495-499 S 2nd St
San Jose, CA 95113
PRICE ADJUSTMENT! · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Multi-Tenant Retail Strip Center
- Busy Downtown San Jose
- Busy Signalized Intersection
- Value-Add or Owner-User Opportunity
- Hard Corner Location
- Surrounded by Multiple Proposed Development Projects
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
4,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.88
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
CG - Commercial General (CG)
Frontage
- 62’ on S 2nd St
- 69’ on William St
- 69’ on 2Nd St
Amenities
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 467-47-013 | Improvements Assessment | $799,060 |
| Land Assessment | $473,516 | Total Assessment | $1,272,576 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
467-47-013
Land Assessment
$473,516
Improvements Assessment
$799,060
Total Assessment
$1,272,576
Listing ID: 31577575
Date on Market: 4/22/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 495-499 S 2nd St, San Jose, CA 95113
The South Market Retail Property at 495-499 S 2nd St, San Jose, CA 95113 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.