Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4950 Live Oak St
Dallas, TX 75206
The Newport · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
41 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 41 | Building Size | 27,780 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1958/2017 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.59/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.04 AC | ||
| Zoning | Z164 | ||
| No. Units | 41 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.04 AC |
| Building Size | 27,780 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1958/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.59/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Z164 |
- Public Transportation
About 4950 LIVE OAK ST , DALLAS, TX 75206
Located at a lighted intersection, The Newport benefits from its East Dallas location with easy access to downtown Dallas, Deep Ellum, Baylor Scott & White medical district and Lakewood. Backing up to Swiss Avenue and adjacent to new townhome developments, The Newport is in the middle of the East Dallas revitalization.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 33 | - | 650 - 975 |
| 2+1 | 8 | - | 750 - 850 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 000670000A09A0100 | Improvements Assessment | $2,204,900 |
| Land Assessment | $2,265,100 | Total Assessment | $4,470,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15900082
Date on Market: 4/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4950 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75206
The Old East Dallas Multifamily Property at 4950 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Cedar Crest Apartment Buildings
- Bishop Arts District Apartment Buildings
- Lake Cliff Apartment Buildings
- The Cedars Apartment Buildings
- City Center Apartment Buildings
- Love Field Apartment Buildings
- Lower Greenville Apartment Buildings
- North Dallas Apartment Buildings