Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
499 5th Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11215
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,037 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1971
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
C4-3A - General Commercial, Contextual Zoning district.
Frontage
- 19’ on 5th Avenue
- 26’ on 5Th Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01029-0009 | Improvements Assessment | $496,800 |
| Land Assessment | $45,900 | Total Assessment | $542,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01029-0009
Land Assessment
$45,900
Improvements Assessment
$496,800
Total Assessment
$542,700
Listing ID: 36665931
Date on Market: 7/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 499 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215
The Park Slope Retail Property at 499 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS