Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor, Ste Lot 991
  • 1,033 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,424 /YR HT-HC $1,119 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • June 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $9.80 /SF/YR $0.82 /SF/MO $10,123 /YR $843.60 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.30 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $4,448 /YR $370.64 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor, Ste Lot 991 1,033 SF 3/6/9 $12.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,424 /YR HT-HC $1,119 /MO HT-HC Office - June 30, 2026

4th Floor, Ste Lot 991

Size
1,033 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,424 /YR HT-HC $1,119 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 30, 2026

4th Floor, Ste Lot 991

Size 1,033 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.99 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $9.80 /SF/YR $0.82 /SF/MO $10,123 /YR $843.60 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.30 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $4,448 /YR $370.64 /MO

Property Overview

INVEST CONSEIL offers a 96 m² office space for rent, located near the A15 exit in the CERGY Préfecture area. Highlights: - Heating included in the condominium fees - Lease type: 3/6/9 years or short-term lease - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT applicable - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - ADA-compliant access - Elevator - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Drop ceiling - Fiber optic internet - Heat pump - Linoleum flooring - Shared restrooms - Urban collective heating - Cafeteria and dining options on the ground floor

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,033 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40269395

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5 Rue Des Chauffours, 95000 Cergy

Batiment - LotEtageTypeSurface totale (en m2)ParkingLoyer annuel HT/HCProvision annuelle pour charges et taxes HTDisponibilité
Lot 991R+4Bureaux96211 400,00 €8 596,68 €Juillet 2026
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback