Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,713 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,029 /YR HT-HC $3,836 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • July 19, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.40 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $9,227 /YR $768.90 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.17 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $3,164 /YR $263.66 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,713 SF 3/6/9 $16.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,029 /YR HT-HC $3,836 /MO HT-HC Office - July 19, 2026

-

Size
2,713 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,029 /YR HT-HC $3,836 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
July 19, 2026

-

Size 2,713 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.97 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available July 19, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.40 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $9,227 /YR $768.90 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.17 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $3,164 /YR $263.66 /MO

Property Overview

Valoris offers for lease a 252 m² office space, ideally located in the 6th arrondissement of Lyon, in close proximity to Parc de la Tête d'Or. Situated on a street corner, these offices benefit from excellent visibility thanks to their storefront, while providing a modern and well-designed work environment. Spread across the ground floor and a fully utilized basement, the spaces include private offices, an open-plan area, and a large conference room, perfect for meetings or presentations. High-quality features (reversible air conditioning, LED lighting, functional spaces) ensure a quick setup in a comfortable and professional setting. Strategically located in a sought-after neighborhood, the property is close to public transportation and numerous amenities. Availability: July 2026. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Street corner with storefront - LED lighting - Suspended ceiling - Reversible air conditioning - Private offices - Open-plan area - Private restrooms - Large conference room in the basement - Kitchenette area

  • Balcony
  • Key Fob Entry

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1970
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
2,713 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
8,407 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property