Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
500 E Corsicana St
Athens, TX 75751
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Owner Financing
- Location!
- No Credit OK
Executive Summary
Prime investment opportunity in Athens, TX! This commercial property boasts a main building with 2378 square feet of floorspace and a second smaller building in the rear, all situated on a spacious 11,337 sq ft lot. Located across from City Hall on Main Street, this property offers excellent visibility and exposure, making it ideal for businesses seeking high traffic and visibility. The two separate buildings provide flexibility for various uses or rental opportunities. Don't miss the chance to own this commercial property in the heart of Athens with great potential for growth and success!
Building Size
2,378 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1984
Price
$228,799
Price Per SF
$96.21
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2050-0028-002A-01 | Improvements Assessment | $56,754 |
| Land Assessment | $21,453 | Total Assessment | $78,207 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2050-0028-002A-01
Land Assessment
$21,453
Improvements Assessment
$56,754
Total Assessment
$78,207
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map