This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

500 Gooch Ln
Madison, AL 35758
Specialty Property For Sale · 13,744 SF

Investment Highlights

  • unzoned acreage inside city limits
  • 12,000 sf of flexible use space
  • ample parking

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Lodge/Meeting Hall
Building Class C
Lot Size 5.82 AC
Building Size 13,744 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2007
Parking Ratio 5.04/1,000 SF
Zoning None

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 15-09-32-1-002-025.000
  • 15-09-29-0-001-031.015
Land Assessment
$15,780
Improvements Assessment
$140,500
Total Assessment
$156,280
  • Listing ID: 22695466

  • Date on Market: 4/9/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 500 Gooch Ln, Madison, AL 35758