Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
500 Junipero Ave
Long Beach, CA 90814
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 10 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,160 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.62/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3S, Long Beach | ||
| No. Units | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 6,160 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.62/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3S, Long Beach |
- Laundry Facilities
About 500 JUNIPERO AVE , LONG BEACH, CA 90814
500 Junipero Avenue is a 10-unit turn-key asset just one block from Fourth Street/Retro Row. The building offers 8 one-bedroom/one-bath and 2 two-bedroom/one-bath units. All units are completely remodeled with new wood laminate flooring, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, new bathroom vanities, and modern lighting and fixtures throughout. The property also features 5 garages (a total of 10 parking spaces), a community courtyard with BBQ and dining facilities, drought-tolerant landscaping and modern outdoor lighting. 500 Junipero Avenue offers an investor the opportunity to own a completely remodeled, turn-key asset in one of the most sought-after rental markets in Long Beach.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | 622 |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | 725 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7263-021-005 | Improvements Assessment | $2,734,114 |
| Land Assessment | $656,186 | Total Assessment | $3,390,300 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16301890
Date on Market: 6/10/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 500 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814
The Eastside Long Beach Multifamily Property at 500 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Southeast Torrance Apartment Buildings
- Northwest San Pedro Apartment Buildings