Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
500 State Rd
Bensalem, PA 19020
500 State Road · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1975 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 0.72/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 24’9” |
| Lot Size | 4.15 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 12 |
| Rentable Building Area | 82,320 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | 02M1 - 02M1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.15 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 82,320 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1975 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.72/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 24’9” |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 12 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | 02M1 - 02M1 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02-023-080 | Improvements Assessment | $282,100 |
| Land Assessment | $74,080 | Total Assessment | $356,180 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02-023-080
Land Assessment
$74,080
Improvements Assessment
$282,100
Total Assessment
$356,180
Listing ID: 5280027
Date on Market: 12/27/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 500 State Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020
The Industrial Property at 500 State Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS