This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5000 Spring Hill Mall
West Dundee, IL 60118
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 192,732 SF Anchor to Regional Spring Hill Mall (980,782 SF)
  • Spring Hill Mall underwent a $40 Million-Dollar Renovation in 2016
  • Land Size: 13.41 Acres
  • Close Proximity to I-90 Interchange

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
192,732 SF
Building Class
F
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
6 Exterior
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
13.41 AC
Frontage
1,332’ on Springhill Ring Rd

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03-22-301-005
Land Assessment
$139,227
Improvements Assessment
$252,393
Total Assessment
$391,620
  • Listing ID: 20959588

  • Date on Market: 9/15/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5000 Spring Hill Mall, West Dundee, IL 60118