Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5000 Springside Ct
Allentown, PA 18104
Semmel Excavating · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- This is a unique opportunity to own a well constructed facility with an ongoing distinguished company.
- There is a second building on the parcel that can be used as a large clear span storage facility.
- The property is conveniently located in Upper Macungie Township with immediate access to I-78, Rt. 309, Rt. 222 and PA Turnpike.
Property Facts
Utilities
- Water - Well
- Sewer - Septic Field
- Heating - Electric
About 5000 SPRINGSIDE CT , ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
This is a complete turnkey excavation business. Sale includes business, equipment, real estate. This well respected company dating back to 1945 is currently comprised of 22 employees, and all operational equipment that includes approximately 23 items in the trucks/trailer category, 27 items of heavy equipment pieces, 125+ items in the buckets, attachments category and an equipped office including desks, computers and software, printers, conference furniture, and misc. equipment. This property is surrounded by a large-sized fenced and has a lighted truck yard on this 3.2 acre property with 11,500 sq. ft of building space in 2 separate buildings. The operations building includes 6 overhead doors, large parts bay, 1st floor offices and company administraive offices, including a conference room on the 2nd floor.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $268,200 |
| Land Assessment | $275,600 | Total Assessment | $543,800 |
Property Taxes
- 547670977967-1
- 547670792917-1
Listing ID: 18011371
Date on Market: 12/20/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 5000 Springside Ct, Allentown, PA 18104
The Industrial Property at 5000 Springside Ct, Allentown, PA 18104 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.