Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5000 Tabor St
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 83,190 sf lot zoned I- E Wheat Ridge
- 3 phase 200 amp 480 and 277 volt with step down transformer to 208 volt electric
- Nice free-standing 884 sf office building
- 6,869 sf free-span metal building with overhead and drive-in doors
- 775 sf additional storage units
- Remodeled 1,316 sf home with finished basement apartment, 2 bedrooms and1 bath on each level
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 10,385 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2001 |
| Lot Size | 1.91 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I-E, Wheat Ridge | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.91 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,385 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2001 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I-E, Wheat Ridge |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 39-174-09-016 | Improvements Assessment | $79,947 |
| Land Assessment | $181,548 | Total Assessment | $261,495 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
39-174-09-016
Land Assessment
$181,548
Improvements Assessment
$79,947
Total Assessment
$261,495
Listing ID: 30296853
Date on Market: 12/6/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 5000 Tabor St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
The Industrial Property at 5000 Tabor St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS