Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5001 Edgewater Dr
Orlando, FL 32810
Opportunity Zone - 118,000 SF Retail Center · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- TURN-KEY PASSIVE INCOME INVESTMENT
- GREAT UPSIDE POTENTIAL
- 7% CAP RATE AT ASKING PRICE
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Supermarket
- Industrial Warehouse
Building Size
118,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1961/1980
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
4.51
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Zoning
C-3 - Commercial Zoning
Parking
450 Spaces (3.81 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
179’ on Edgewater
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-2229-5844-00-513 | Improvements Assessment | $272,382 |
| Land Assessment | $274,869 | Total Assessment | $547,251 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-2229-5844-00-513
Land Assessment
$274,869
Improvements Assessment
$272,382
Total Assessment
$547,251
Listing ID: 24492387
Date on Market: 11/15/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 5001 Edgewater Dr, Orlando, FL 32810
The Lake Weston Retail Property at 5001 Edgewater Dr, Orlando, FL 32810 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS