Share This Listing

Message

911 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

5010 E County Line Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46143
Taco Bell | Ground Lease | Indianapolis, IN · Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

- No Landlord Responsibilities: Absolute NNN Ground Lease
- Rental Increases: 10% every 5 years
- Great Location: At the signalized intersection of E. County Line Rd (ADT: 34,672) & S. Emerson Ave (ADT: 24,432) & right off I-65 (ADT: 105,004)
- Retail Corridor: Walmart Supercenter, Costco, Kroger, Tesla, 7 Brew, Franciscan Health, Cheddar’s, Chipotle, Culver’s, Starbucks, Dutch Bros, BIBIBOP, Chicken Salad Chick, Freddy’s, and many more
- Operating History: 11+ years of success at this location

Building Size
2,176 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2015
Price
$1,744,144
Price Per SF
$801.54
Cap Rate
5.55%
NOI
$96,800
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.65 AC
Zoning
ZO01
Parking
24 Spaces (11.03 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
49-15-21-111-020.000-500
Land Assessment
$653,100
Improvements Assessment
$324,800
Total Assessment
$977,900
  • Listing ID: 40514927

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5010 E County Line Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46143

Contact the Sale Advisor

Taco Bell | Ground Lease | Indianapolis, IN | 5010 E County Line Rd

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please refresh the page and try again.