Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Near the Madison which features over 18,000 sq ft of retail space and 400 luxury condominiums, townhomes and apartments
- Busy traffic intersection of US 31 South and Smith Valley Road
- Walking distance to the new Greenwood Fieldhouse
- approximately two miles from I-65
Executive Summary
7,506 sq ft Retail/Office located in the heart of downtown Greenwood. This prime location guarantees
street visibility, high foot traffic and maximum exposure. Property consists of two buildings: 1.) Main
building of 6,000 sq ft. and 2.) Freestanding 1,500 sq ft secondary building. Building 1 is at half capacity
and building 2 is currently fully leased until Nov 2030. Lit pylon signage is visible from the heavily traveled
US 31. Surrounded by other existing shops, restaurants, gas stations and more. This site is also
surrounded by "The Madison", a luxury, mixed-use/live,work,play design, the very first of its kind for
downtown Greenwood and the new Greenwood Fieldhouse. The Madison features 18,700 square feet of
retail space, and over 400 luxury condominiums, townhomes and apartments. Don't miss out on this
lucrative and long-standing Investment Opportunity!
lucrative and long-standing Investment Opportunity!
Building Size
7,506 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1998
Price
$1,250,000
Price Per SF
$166.53
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
0.90 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
30 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
-
Jan 0000
- Scorpion Window Tint
- Services
- -
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
-
Jan 0000
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| NO Tires | Wholesaler | - | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 | |
| Scorpion Window Tint | Services | - | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 41-02-32-043-047.004-026 | Improvements Assessment | $176,300 |
| Land Assessment | $263,300 | Total Assessment | $439,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
41-02-32-043-047.004-026
Land Assessment
$263,300
Improvements Assessment
$176,300
Total Assessment
$439,600
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
640 S Madison Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.