Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
503 S Old Piedmont Hwy
Greenville, SC 29611
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Direct access to I-85, I-185, and Highway 25 for regional connectivity
- Two dock-high doors and one drive-in door for flexible loading
- Located in Greenville’s I-1 zoned industrial corridor
- ±6,200 SF warehouse with 17' ceilings and 15' clear height
- Heated warehouse with 3-phase power for industrial operations
- Surrounded by growing residential and workforce population
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1990 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.02/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.85 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,600 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I1 - Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.85 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,600 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.02/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | I1 - Commercial |
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WG10.01-03-013.00 | Improvements Assessment | $58,480 |
| Land Assessment | $3,830 | Total Assessment | $62,310 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
WG10.01-03-013.00
Land Assessment
$3,830
Improvements Assessment
$58,480
Total Assessment
$62,310
Listing ID: 37182915
Date on Market: 8/8/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 503 S Old Piedmont Hwy, Greenville, SC 29611
The White Horse Industrial Property at 503 S Old Piedmont Hwy, Greenville, SC 29611 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS