Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • FULLY UPDATED
  • MINUTES TO ALL MAJOR HWYS
  • OPOEN FLOOR

Features

Clear Height
11’
Standard Parking Spaces
3

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.00 /SF/YR $1.92 /SF/MO $69,000 /YR $5,750 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

PROPERTY CLASS ALLOW WAREHOUSE, DISTRIBUTION FACILITIES, OFFICE LOGISTICS, MANUFACTURE, ETC...

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Demised WC facilities
  • OPEN FLOOR EASY ACCESS TO ALL MAJOR HWYS AND JFK
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • DDA Compliant
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,000 SF Negotiable $23.00 /SF/YR $1.92 /SF/MO $69,000 /YR $5,750 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
3,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.00 /SF/YR $1.92 /SF/MO $69,000 /YR $5,750 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 3,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.00 /SF/YR

• DDA Compliant
  • OPEN FLOOR EASY ACCESS TO ALL MAJOR HWYS AND JFK

Property Overview

EXCELLENT AND CONVENIANT LOCATION TO MAJOR HWYS JFK AIRPORT . NICELY AND NEWLY UPDATED. CONCRETE BLOCK TWO STORY STRUCTURE WITH HIGH CEILINGS

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
6,000 SF
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Year Built
1920
Zoning
Industrial - Commercial, Industrial, Office, Warehouse ,Office logistics ,etc...

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Daniel Pehr Inc
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Very walkable
80/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40339531

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 504 Cherry Ln, Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback