Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- Proximity to The US District Court; The Criminal Justice Court of SF; The IRS Taxpayer Assistance Center; The US Passport Agency and Passport Services
All Available Spaces(6)
- Available
The Veteran's Administration had occupied this space for over 20 years. During the last major remodel of the space a separate AC controlled technology closet was installed. In addition to the 1st floor space of 2,433, there is 748 sq.ft of a break room storage space accessible via internal stairway that is available to a lessee at no additional charges. . . .
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- 7 Private Offices
- Central Air Conditioning
- Basement
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- 1 Conference Room
- Fully Carpeted
- Wheelchair Accessible
This is a Storage Space in the Basement. There is a material lift with the capacity of 2,000 pounds in the buildings lobby.
This is a large open room. We are asking $1,500/month with 3% to 5% increases annually tied to the SF/Oakland/Hayward CPI
This was the El Salvador Consulate for 16 years. They outgrew the space and moved into a first floor space in our building. It has a Large Conference Room, A large Kitchen, A large Office with 3 smaller offices, a Private bathroom and a very large Open Workstations space. The Consulate ended up occupying the entire 2nd floor. The common area and Suites 260 and 270 have bee renovated. Suite 280 is waiting for a Lessee to help direct it's renovation.
- 1 Conference Room
- 4 Private Offices
- Space In Need of Renovation
This is a space with 9 Offices and a shared Reception area and a shared Kitchen. The sharing is with the CPA firm of Jones Schiller and Co.
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 9 Private Offices
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste 505 Polk Street | 2,433 SF | Negotiable | $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $72,990 /YR $6,083 /MO | Office/Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor - Storage #1 | 315 SF | Negotiable | $11.00 /SF/YR $0.92 /SF/MO $3,465 /YR $288.75 /MO | Industrial | - | Now |
| 1st Floor - Storage #4 | 667 SF | Negotiable | $11.00 /SF/YR $0.92 /SF/MO $7,337 /YR $611.42 /MO | Industrial | - | Now |
| 2nd Floor, Ste 270 | 806 SF | Negotiable | $22.34 /SF/YR $1.86 /SF/MO $18,006 /YR $1,501 /MO | Office | - | Now |
| 2nd Floor, Ste 280 | 3,859 SF | Negotiable | $21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $81,039 /YR $6,753 /MO | Office | - | Now |
| 3rd Floor, Ste 310 | 2,637 SF | Negotiable | $25.25 /SF/YR $2.10 /SF/MO $66,584 /YR $5,549 /MO | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor, Ste 505 Polk Street
| Size |
| 2,433 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $72,990 /YR $6,083 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - Storage #1
| Size |
| 315 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $11.00 /SF/YR $0.92 /SF/MO $3,465 /YR $288.75 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - Storage #4
| Size |
| 667 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $11.00 /SF/YR $0.92 /SF/MO $7,337 /YR $611.42 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor, Ste 270
| Size |
| 806 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $22.34 /SF/YR $1.86 /SF/MO $18,006 /YR $1,501 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor, Ste 280
| Size |
| 3,859 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $81,039 /YR $6,753 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
3rd Floor, Ste 310
| Size |
| 2,637 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $25.25 /SF/YR $2.10 /SF/MO $66,584 /YR $5,549 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 505 Polk Street
| Size | 2,433 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $30.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- 7 Private Offices
- 1 Conference Room
- Central Air Conditioning
- Fully Carpeted
- Basement
- Wheelchair Accessible
1st Floor - Storage #1
| Size | 315 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $11.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
1st Floor - Storage #4
| Size | 667 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $11.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |