Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5050 N Rose Ave
Oxnard, CA 93036
5050 N Rose Ave., Oxnard - 47.59 Acs Farmland · Land For Sale
·
47.59 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 47.59 AC |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural | ||
| Zoning | AE-40 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Total Lot Size | 47.59 AC |
| Zoning | AE-40 |
Description
RARE OPPORTUNITY to acquire 47.59 acres of prime farmland on the Oxnard Plain. Ideally located in close proximity to the 101 Fwy, 126 Fwy and Hwy 118. Equipment storage, small farm house, and Private Shared Well (50/50). Utilities on-site. Crops grown have included strawberries, varieties of lettuce and spinach. Possession (at or after COE) subject to harvesting of current tenant's crop. Family member given First Right of Refusal for a period of 15 days. Property Directions: From Ventura 101 Freeway, Exit Rose Avenue, take Rose Avenue north (towards Hwy 118/Los Angeles Ave), go past Central Ave. The property is the 2nd ranch on the right (adjacent to & after the lemons) after Central Ave. IN ESCROW, accepting back up offers during the contingency period.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 147-0-040-360 | Improvements Assessment | $243,051 |
| Land Assessment | $2,497,659 | Total Assessment | $2,740,710 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 10304653
Date on Market: 11/23/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 5050 N Rose Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036
The Land Property at 5050 N Rose Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.