This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

501 S 1st St
Jacksonville, AR 72076
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
7,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1989
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Parking
20 Spaces (2.78 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
246’ on 1st St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12J-083-00-011-00
Land Assessment
$13,133
Improvements Assessment
$103,518
Total Assessment
$116,651
  • Listing ID: 3648879

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 501 S 1st St, Jacksonville, AR 72076