Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 5,447 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,481 /YR HT-HC $6,207 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,742 /YR $311.83 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 5,447 SF 3/6/9 $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,481 /YR HT-HC $6,207 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
5,447 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,481 /YR HT-HC $6,207 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,447 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.69 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,742 /YR $311.83 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”

Property Overview

Located in the Gâtines Industrial Zone in Plaisir, with direct access to the N12, CSI offers a brand-new activity unit of approximately 506 m² for rent. At the foot of the N12 and within a new business park, this activity unit of approximately 506 m² is available for lease, configured as follows: - 144 m² of office space, including 97 m² on the first floor and 47 m² of reception area on the ground floor - 362 m² of activity space Sectional door: 3.5 m x 4 m Access for heavy and light vehicles Aerothermal heating Handicap-accessible restroom facilities Clear height: 7.5 m Yellow tariff - 48 KVA Industrial flooring: 3T/m² LED lighting 5 parking spaces Access to N12/A12/A86 Monthly rent (excluding taxes and charges): €6,326 Building access: Suitable for heavy trucks Heating: Electric Security deposit: 3 months' rent (excluding taxes and charges) Special rental conditions: - Commercial lease: 3-6-9 years - Security deposit: 3 months' rent (excluding taxes and charges) - Rent payment: Quarterly and in advance

Property Facts

Building Size
5,447 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.