Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
511 W Carson St
Bryan, TX 77801
511 W. Carson · Land For Sale
·
2.45 AC

Investment Highlights
- near the new Midtown Corridor
Property Facts
Description
Rare opportunity to acquire a 2.45 acre infill site in Bryan's new Midtown Corridor right across the street of the Brazos Valley Bombers Stadium and a short walk to the new Midtown Park & Legends Event Center. The site is situated near national retailers, downtown Bryan, hotels, government offices, & medical services. The subject property has 180 feet of frontage along Carson Street. Planned improvements to infrastructure & amenities along Carson St & Bombers Ave will transform this area into the key northern access point for the new park complex. Construction of new softball and baseball fields (as well redevelopment of the existing ones) are designed around creating an enhanced Bombers Park game day experience. This area is 1 of 3 catalytic projects identified in the midtown plan. This district allows intense land use such as town homes, small apartments, and vertical mixed-use. Bryan city council has approved over 70 million dollars to the Midtown Park & the Midtown Corridor! An Additional 1.06 acres is available for sale at 512 West Carson.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 50976 | Improvements Assessment | $1,278,632 |
| Land Assessment | $170,407 | Total Assessment | $1,449,039 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 29088867
Date on Market: 7/24/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 511 W Carson St, Bryan, TX 77801
The Midtown Bryan Land Property at 511 W Carson St, Bryan, TX 77801 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.