Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5113 N Nebraska Ave
Tampa, FL 33603
Urban Heights Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
14 Units

Investment Highlights
- Renovated 14-Unit Multifamily Property Situated in the Highly Desirable Seminole Heights Neighborhood
- Solid 1985 Concrete Block Construction with Durable Pitched Roofs
- Exterior Enhancements Include Fresh Paint & a Newly Installed On-Site Laundry Facility
- Value-Add Opportunity with Projected Annual Rent Growth of $11,250+
- Upgraded Interiors Feature Vinyl Plank/Tile Flooring, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances with Dishwashers, and Modernized Cabinetry
- Situated in the Heart of One of Tampa’s Most Desirable and Rapidly Evolving Neighborhoods
Property Facts
| No. Units | 14 | Building Size | 7,640 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1985 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.83/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.35 AC | ||
| Zoning | CG, Tampa | ||
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.35 AC |
| Building Size | 7,640 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1985 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CG, Tampa |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 2 | - | 350 |
| 1+1 | 12 | - | 575 - 605 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | A-06-29-19-4L1-000002-00002.0 | Improvements Assessment | $1,229,600 |
| Land Assessment | $100 | Total Assessment | $1,229,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
A-06-29-19-4L1-000002-00002.0
Land Assessment
$100
Improvements Assessment
$1,229,600
Total Assessment
$1,229,700
Listing ID: 38521091
Date on Market: 11/20/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 5113 N Nebraska Ave, Tampa, FL 33603
The Seminole Heights Multifamily Property at 5113 N Nebraska Ave, Tampa, FL 33603 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS