Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5113 Panama Ave
Richmond, CA 94804
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- 1988 Construction Minimizes Current and Future Maintenance & Repair Costs
- Situated On a 7,500 SF Lot In the Annex Neighborhood of Richmond
- Very Well Maintained Building, New Roof Installed in 2022, No Deferred Maintenance
- Six (6) Total Units, Comprised of Four (4) Two Bedroom, One Bathroom Units at 950 SF Each and Two (2) Two Bedroom Two Bathroom Units at 1,050 SF Each
- Eight Private Garages, Shared Laundry, Easy to Maintain Landscaping, and More.
- Located in the Prime Richmond Annex, Just Minutes to BART and Shopping!
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Recycling
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Public Transportation
- Walk-Up
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 2 | - | 1,050 |
| 2+1 | 4 | - | 950 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 510-092-029-6 | Improvements Assessment | $473,730 |
| Land Assessment | $125,370 | Total Assessment | $599,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
510-092-029-6
Land Assessment
$125,370
Improvements Assessment
$473,730
Total Assessment
$599,100
Listing ID: 37242184
Date on Market: 8/12/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 5113 Panama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
The Southwest Annex Multifamily Property at 5113 Panama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Francisco Apartment Buildings