Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5115 FM 1488 Rd
Magnolia, TX 77354
2.23 Acres Land on FM 1488, Magnolia, TX · Land For Sale
·
2.23 AC

Investment Highlights
- Heavy daytime vehicle traffic
- Cash flow from several small buildings that can be leased or sold off
- Mostly cleared lot with high visibility
Property Facts
Description
Approximately 250 feet of FM 1488 frontage in high traffic area. Excellent commercial location between Hwy 242 and FM 2978. High and dry except for a tiny piece in the Northeast corner. Currently with 5 small commercial buildings, water well and septic systems.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4545-00-03700 | Improvements Assessment | $263,061 |
| Land Assessment | $680,490 | Total Assessment | $943,551 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4545-00-03700
Land Assessment
$680,490
Improvements Assessment
$263,061
Total Assessment
$943,551
Listing ID: 30867425
Date on Market: 2/3/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 5115 FM 1488 Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354
The Land Property at 5115 FM 1488 Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Grogan's Mill Commercial Land Parcels
- Skylight Timbers Commercial Land Parcels
- Woodlands Commercial Land Parcels
- Ascot Farms Commercial Land Parcels
- Lynwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Westwood North Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Conroe Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwest Houston Commercial Land Parcels