Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5128 N Figueroa St - SUN DAY CAR WASH 12,998 SF Specialty Building Offered at $3,481,390 at a 7.77% Cap Rate in Los Angeles, CA 90042

Investment Highlights
- Stabilized NNN Income Stream (Ground Lease)
- Irreplaceable Los Angeles Location
- Two Distinct Exit Strategies
- Long-Term Lease with Multiple Options
- Clean Lease Structure
Executive Summary
Located in the heart of Highland Park, one of Los Angeles’ fastest-growing urban neighborhoods, Sun Day Car Wash presents a rare opportunity to acquire a stabilized leasehold investment with long-term absolute NNN income. The property features a newly renovated car wash operation positioned along highly trafficked N. Figueroa Street with strong visibility, dense surrounding population, and limited competing supply. The tenant is secured under a long-term lease with annual rent escalations and zero landlord responsibilities, providing passive cash flow in a premier infill Los Angeles location. Surrounded by major national retailers including Food4Less and 7-Eleven, the asset benefits from strong consumer demographics, high commuter traffic, and continued neighborhood growth and revitalization.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,481,390 | Property Type | Specialty |
| Price Per SF | $267.84 | Building Size | 12,998 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Cap Rate | 7.77% | Year Built/Renovated | 1974/2023 |
| Sale Condition | Ground Lease (Leasehold) |
| Price | $3,481,390 |
| Price Per SF | $267.84 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.77% |
| Sale Condition | Ground Lease (Leasehold) |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Building Size | 12,998 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1974/2023 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
5128 N Figueroa St - SUN DAY CAR WASH
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.