Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Contemporary industrial building with upgraded exterior finishes
  • Architectural metal accents and integrated green wall features
  • Combination of office frontage and warehouse/industrial layout
  • Large front windows providing natural light and street visibility

Features

Clear Height
15’
Drive In Bays
16
Standard Parking Spaces
47

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - G
  • 1,282 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $27,691 /YR $2,308 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Unit G: 1,282 Square Feet Unit H: 1,278 Square Feet • Units can be leased individually or together. • Parking Ratio: 2/1,000 SF • Add fully air conditioned warehouse and office space • HOA fee is included in the Gross rate

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1st Floor - H
  • 1,278 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $27,605 /YR $2,300 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Unit G: 1,282 Square Feet Unit H: 1,278 Square Feet • Units can be leased individually or together. • Parking Ratio: 2/1,000 SF • Add fully air conditioned warehouse and office space • HOA fee is included in the Gross rate • Unit H is completely refurbished with acrylic flooring

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - G 1,282 SF Negotiable $21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $27,691 /YR $2,308 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - H 1,278 SF Negotiable $21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $27,605 /YR $2,300 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor - G

Size
1,282 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $27,691 /YR $2,308 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - H

Size
1,278 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $27,605 /YR $2,300 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - G

Size 1,282 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.60 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

1st Floor - H

Size 1,278 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.60 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

Property Overview

20947 Currier Rd is a modern industrial/commercial building located within an established Walnut business park. The property features a contemporary exterior design with clean lines, a combination of white concrete panels, vertical architectural metal accents, and green living-wall elements that give the building a distinctive but restrained appearance. Large storefront-style windows at the front provide natural light and clear visibility from the street, while the rest of the structure is configured for industrial use. The building sits on a corner lot with direct street frontage and is surrounded by mature landscaping, including trimmed hedges, planted slopes, and trees that separate the structure from parking and roadway areas. Paved drive aisles and on-site parking wrap around the building, allowing for straightforward vehicle circulation. Rear and side elevations appear to include roll-up loading doors, supporting warehouse or light manufacturing functions. Overall, the property presents a clean, well-maintained exterior with a balance of office presence at the front and functional industrial space behind, suitable for users seeking a professional exterior combined with practical back-of-house operations. Units are equipped with air conditioning systems.