This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

515 W 47th St
New York, NY 10036
Multifamily Property For Sale · 16 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 16
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.06 AC
Building Size 10,675 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 5
Year Built/Renovated 1901/2014
Zoning R8,New York(C7) - High density residential district

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 5 - 500
3+2 5 - 500
4+2 5 - 500

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1076-0023
Land Assessment
$225,900
Improvements Assessment
$1,543,680
Total Assessment
$1,769,580
  • Listing ID: 25786244

  • Date on Market: 5/25/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 515 W 47th St, New York, NY 10036