Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
518-522 Baker St
San Francisco, CA 94117
518-522 Baker Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1927 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.57/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RH3 | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 3,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1927 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.57/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RH3 |
- Zen Garden
About 518-522 BAKER ST , SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94117
Rare NOPA opportunity with huge upside potential, zoning is RH3. This charming multi-unit boasts two flats with ample floorplans. 2 Bedrooms on each level, fireplace, eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, hardwood flooring and appointed with period details intact and ready for your design updates. Two car parking, a quaint backyard, large storage spaces, and a stone’s throw from shopping, restaurants, Alamo Square park / Golden Gate park, transportation. Walk & Bike score 95 / Transit score "Excellent". You don't want to miss this one!
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1183-021 | Improvements Assessment | $902,702 |
| Land Assessment | $1,841,270 | Total Assessment | $2,743,972 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12672262
Date on Market: 5/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 518-522 Baker St, San Francisco, CA 94117
The North Park Multifamily Property at 518-522 Baker St, San Francisco, CA 94117 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Francisco Apartment Buildings