Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5190 Western Center Blvd
Fort Worth, TX 76137
5190 Western Center · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 20 Minutes from DFW Airport
- Move in ready
- On a major road that has over 26,800 VPD
- Secure Storage
About 5190 WESTERN CENTER BLVD , FORT WORTH, TX 76137
The property offers a conferencing facility, courtyard, fenced in grass yard space, security system, kitchen, reception, secure storage. There are multiple HVAC units comprised of 3, 4, and 5-ton ac units that are enclosed by a metal structure. The exterior of the building has great landscaping, up-lighting with 31 parking spots. The entrance is a single door, for and intimate entrance, covered by a pergola. The entryway opens up to a spacious well-lit waiting room with a reception window, and ideal set up for check purposes. The building has a waiting room, reception office, 5 offices, safe room, lab with a sink, kitchen and break room, large flex space, loading area with garage door, plenty of storage, and two bathrooms. The building is well maintained and outlined to accommodate any commercial needs. The back-parking lot has a fenced in grass area, and a fenced in trash bin area. This building is updated with a 3, 4, and 5-ton ac units that are enclosed by a metal structure.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07902751 | Improvements Assessment | $926,682 |
| Land Assessment | $266,584 | Total Assessment | $1,193,266 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18996921
Date on Market: 3/26/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 5190 Western Center Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76137
The North Fort Worth Office Property at 5190 Western Center Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76137 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Fort Worth Medical Offices
- Hurst/Euless/Bedford Medical Offices
- Southside Medical District Medical Offices