Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
58 Argonne Ave
Long Beach, CA 90803
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
24 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 24 | Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 10,128 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1946 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | LBR4R | ||
| No. Units | 24 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 10,128 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1946 |
| Zoning | LBR4R |
About 58 ARGONNE AVE , LONG BEACH, CA 90803
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present the Argonne Avenue Apartments, a rare 24-unit apartment building located just steps from the beach in the highly desirable Belmont Shore district of Long Beach, CA. The property is conveniently located near the popular retail, entertainment, and dining district on Belmont Shore’s East Second Street. It offers more than 250 unique, upscale boutiques and specialty shops and a myriad of coffee shops, cafes, casual dining taverns, and international specialty restaurants. The offering is comprised of three contiguous eight-unit buildings, each situated on a separate parcel. Each building contains (5) one bedroom/ one bathroom units and (3) studio units. The seller will also consider selling each building separately. Tenants enjoy an on-site laundry facility and a short walk to the beach. There is also tremendous opportunity to capitalize on strong market trends that should increase rental income by over 45 percent. Given the fantastic location and strong demographics, The Argonne Avenue Apartments is well suited to provide investors with strong returns and value appreciation over the long-term investment horizon. *Please call or email to obtain Offering Memorandum.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 15 | $1,350 | 440 |
| Studios | 9 | $1,273 | 400 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,788,791 |
| Land Assessment | $4,015,860 | Total Assessment | $6,804,651 |
Property Taxes
- 7247-021-030
- 7247-021-029
- 7247-021-031
Listing ID: 14089090
Date on Market: 10/16/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 58 Argonne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803
The Belmont Shore Multifamily Property at 58 Argonne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Heights Apartment Buildings
- Wrigley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Shore Apartment Buildings
- Northwest San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- Coastal San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Huntington Beach Apartment Buildings
- Goldenwest Apartment Buildings
- Garfield Apartment Buildings
- Westside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Lakewood Village Apartment Buildings
- Los Altos Apartment Buildings