Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5203-5215 Lankershim Blvd
North Hollywood, CA 91601
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Situated in the heart of North Hollywood’s vibrant cultural and entertainment hub, surrounded by theaters, studios, galleries, and creative spaces
- Anchor Tenant Investment & Long Term Commitment
- Signalized Corner with Exceptional Visibility
- 100% Occupied with Established Tenants and 3.4 years W.A.L.T.
- Built-In Rental Growth with all Leases Including Annual Scheduled Rent Increases
- Highly Walkable Area with Easy Access to Public Mass Transit & Freeways
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Building Size
9,747 SF
Building Class
A
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built/Renovated
1936/2019
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.75
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Zoning
LAC4 - Tier 3
Parking
25 Spaces (2.56 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
259’ on Lankershim Blvd
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
- Metro/Subway
- Restaurant
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2350-017-059 | Improvements Assessment | $1,040,400 |
| Land Assessment | $3,017,160 | Total Assessment | $4,057,560 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2350-017-059
Land Assessment
$3,017,160
Improvements Assessment
$1,040,400
Total Assessment
$4,057,560
Listing ID: 35933440
Date on Market: 5/21/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 5203-5215 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601
The Retail Property at 5203-5215 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS