Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
522-532 Idaho Ave
Santa Monica, CA 90403
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 522-532 Idaho Ave, a six-unit investment opportunity in the coastal city of Santa Monica
- The majority of the units are leased at below market rents, 35% rental upside
- Santa Monica is one of the best locations in Los Angeles, located just below Brentwood, this booming area is home to young professionals and families
- Located in the highly desirable, prime Wilshire/ Montana neighborhood, just one block south of Montana Avenue & only five blocks from Ocean Avenue
- Separately metered for electric
- Third Street Promenade provides residents with great dining and shopping experiences, while the beach and Santa Monica Pier allow residents to enjoy s
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,360 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1922 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | SMR2* | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 3,360 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1922 |
| Zoning | SMR2* |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 6 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4292-010-001 | Improvements Assessment | $408,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,014,500 | Total Assessment | $2,422,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4292-010-001
Land Assessment
$2,014,500
Improvements Assessment
$408,000
Total Assessment
$2,422,500
Listing ID: 28471983
Date on Market: 5/12/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 522-532 Idaho Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403
The Wilshire Montana Multifamily Property at 522-532 Idaho Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Ocean Park Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Santa Monica Apartment Buildings
- Sunset Park Apartment Buildings
- Crenshaw Apartment Buildings
- Pico Apartment Buildings