Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Silicon Beach Lofts 2216 Main St 8 Unit Apartment Building $6,999,000 ($874,875/Unit) Santa Monica, CA 90405

Investment Highlights
- High-quality construction and unit mix
- Significant rental upside with market alignment
- Stable in-place income with clear value-add potential
- NOT subject to local Santa Monica rent control
- Prime Main Street location just blocks from the beach
Executive Summary
Call to discuss - Mixed Use - 7 units above Ground floor retail Barber Shop
Thank you for your interest in 2216 Main Street in Santa Monica.
We’ve received strong early interest in the property and are moving toward a formal call for offers.
As you’ve likely seen, this is a rare opportunity to acquire a 2007-built asset not subject to local Santa Monica rent control, allowing for significantly greater operational flexibility. The property is governed by statewide rent regulations (AB 1482), which still permits meaningful annual rent growth and value realization.
The property offers a compelling combination of:
* High-quality construction and unit mix
* Significant rental upside with market alignment
* Prime Main Street location just blocks from the beach
* Stable in-place income with clear value-add potential
**Offer Guidelines:**
* Please submit your offer as soon as possible
* Include purchase price, proof of funds, and financing terms (if applicable)
* Indicate your proposed timeline for due diligence and closing
We are prioritizing **clean offers with strong execution certainty**, and ownership is prepared to move quickly with the right buyer.
If you would like access to additional information or to schedule a tour, feel free to reach out directly.
The property offers a compelling combination of:
* High-quality construction and unit mix
* Significant rental upside with market alignment
* Prime Main Street location just blocks from the beach
* Stable in-place income with clear value-add potential
**Offer Guidelines:**
* Please submit your offer as soon as possible
Property Facts
| Price | $6,999,000 | Building Class | B |
| Price Per Unit | $874,875 | Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 14,037 SF |
| No. Units | 8 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2007 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Parking Ratio | 1.11/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | cm - Commercial Zoning district | ||
| Price | $6,999,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $874,875 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 14,037 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.11/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | cm - Commercial Zoning district |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- On-Site Retail
- Roof Terrace
- Elevator
- Online Services
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 7 | $12.00 | 800 - 2,550 |
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
70/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4289-022-017 | Improvements Assessment | $1,208,394 |
| Land Assessment | $1,366,579 | Total Assessment | $2,574,973 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4289-022-017
Land Assessment
$1,366,579
Improvements Assessment
$1,208,394
Total Assessment
$2,574,973
1 of 54
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Silicon Beach Lofts | 2216 Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.